Wed, Dec 8, 2021
Home Town Debate
Willapa Harbor Herald
Lewis County News
Traveler's Companion
(360) 942-3466 • PO Box 706, Raymond, WA 98577

The Stat Box

Comment   Email   Print
Related Articles

Toledo Senior Forrest Wallace cleared 6'0 at the Icebreaker Invitational at Rainier on Saturday to win the meet in impressive fashion. Senior Daniel Echtle won the 300 Intermediate Hurdles and the Triple Jump to show impressive early season form.

Boy's Soccer

Castle Rock (0-3, 0-3)

Seton Catholic 4 Castle Rock 2

Stevenson 6 CR 0

Seton Catholic 7 CR 0

Toledo/Winlock (1-0-1)

Toledo/Winlock 0 W.F. West 0

Baseball

Castle Rock (1-1)

Toutle Lake 3 Castle Rock 1, Tanner Catlin 4IP, 4SO

Toledo (0-0)

Winlock (0-2)

Toutle Lake 14-9 Winlock 0-0

Fastpitch

Castle Rock (0-1)

Toutle Lake 1 Castle Rock 0

Toledo (0-0)

Winlock (0-2)

Toutle Lake 21-12 Winlock 1-0

Track & Field

Toledo

Pacific League Meet at Ocosta

Toledo 154 Ocosta 128.5 Wishkah Valley 80 Tacoma Baptist 80 Mary Knight 14 Willapa Valley 12.5

800 meters: 2nd Ashton Fraser 2:17.00, 3rd Forrest Wallace 2:25.50. 1600 meters: 1st Ashton Fraser 5:09.00, 3rd Forrest Wallace 5:20.00. 3200 Meters: 1st Ashton Fraser 11:51.90, 2nd Jared Pohll 12:08.90. 110 Hurdles: 1st Daniel Echtle 16.68. 300 IM Hurdles: 1st Daniel Echtle 42.53. 1600 Meter Relay: 2nd Forrest Wallace, Ashton Fraser, Jared Pohll, Donevin Merly 4:04.50. Shot Put: 1stTaylor Hicks 39-04.50, 3rd Seth Nichols 31-10.50. Discus: 1st Alfonso Carpenter 104-00. High Jump: 1st Forrest Wallace 5-06.00. Long Jump:1st Daniel Echtle 19-05.75. Triple Jump: 1st Daniel Echtle 38-07.00.

Icebreaker Invitational at Rainier

6th of 20 2B, 1A and 2A teams.

300 IM Hurdles- 1. Daniel Echtle 42.61a High Jump- 1. Forrest Wallace 6-00.00, Triple Jump. 1. Daniel Echtle 39-11.00

Girls Meet at Ocosta

Ocosta 140 Toledo 113 Tacoma Baptist 105 Willapa Valley 60 Wishkah Valley 32 Mary Knight 5

100 Meters 2. Courtney Moore 14.05 400 Meters- 2. Davinagrace Ramon 1:10.67 3200 Meters- 2. Sally Martin 15:05.00 110 Hurdles- 3. Davinagrace Ramon 22.17 300 IM Hurdles- 2. Emily Tyner 1:04.14 Long Jump- 1. Josie Bowen 32-02.00 Discus- 2. Josie Bowen 78-02 Long Jump- 2. Courtney Moore 14-00.00 Triple Jump- 2. Courtney Moore 28-09.00

Icebreaker Invitational at Rainier

18th of 20 2B, 1A and 2A teams

Winlock

Boys Meet at South Bend (6th of 7 teams)

Javlin 1. Evan Mitchell 135-07

Girls Meet at South Bend (6th of 8 teams)

Javelin 3. Sarah Howsden 94-03

Read more from:
TC - Sports
Tags: 
None
Share: 
Comment   Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: