Fri, Sep 17, 2021
Home Town Debate
Willapa Harbor Herald
Lewis County News
Traveler's Companion
(360) 942-3466 • PO Box 706, Raymond, WA 98577

The Stat Box

Comment   Email   Print
Related Articles

Adiar Garibay scored eight goals during wins over Stevenson and Woodland this week. Toledo/Winlock is 7-1 in Trico League play.

Tennis

Castle Rock (3-0)

Castle Rock 5, King’s Way Christian 0: Singles Winners-Faith Stein, Mikayla LaFontaine, Haley Keeling, Doubles Winners- Alexis Everett and Elsie Martinez and Tiffany Tomlin and Marissa Cloke.

Fastpitch

Castle Rock (3-3, 2-2)

Castle Rock 18, Ilwaco 3, Castle Rock 22, Ilwaco 6.

Toledo/Winlock (1-6, 0-4)

Woodland 10 Toledo/Winlock 0, Woodland 10 Toledo/Winlock 0.

Baseball

Toledo/Winlock (4-5, 3-3)

Napavine 12, Toledo/Winlock 11. Woodland 13 Toledo/Winlock 1, Woodland 10 Toledo/Winlock 0

Castle Rock (7-3, 4-2)

Castle Rock 6, Rochester 3- Jacob Booth 3-3, 2 2B. T.J. Catlin 2-3, 2B, 2RBI, Mason Klingberg 2-2. 2RBI

Castle Rock 25 Ilwaco 2, Castle Rock 28 Ilwaco 0

Soccer

Toledo/Winlock (7-3, 7-1)

Toledo Winlock 6 Stevenson 2-Goals-Adiar Gairibay (4), Fernando Munoz (2), Assists- Fernando Munoz (2), Adair Garibay (2).

Toledo/Winlock 8 Woodland 1-Goals- Adiar Gairibay (4), Fernando Munoz (2), Jonathan VanVleck, Alexis Sanchez, Assists- Fernando Munoz.

Track & Field

Castle Rock

Al McKee Invitational at Stevenson

Castle Rock Boys 4th out of 12 teams

100 meters-1. Zac Akesson 11.48 4 X 100 meters-1. Zac Akesson, Jacob Wilbur, Talib Meeks, Brandon Tomlin 45.94, Discus-3. Joe Merrill 106-00 Long Jump-2. Zac Akesson 20-02.00.

Castle Rock Girls-7th out of 12 teams

100 Meters-3. Mikayla Risner 13.40a 200 Meters-2. Mikayla Risner 28.42a SHot Put-3. Maggie Ashby 30-07.50 Discus-3. 12 Maggie Ashby 93-10.

Toledo

Trico League Meet at Woodland

Toledo Boys 4th of 5th teams

110 Meter High Hurdles-3. Daniel Echtle 17.59, 300 Intermediate Hurdles-2. Daniel Echtle 44.96, Discus- 3. Aaron Bratina 94’01, High Jump-2. Ashton Fraser 5’6.

Toledo Girls 5th of 5 teams

100 Meters-3. Courtney Moore 29.61, Shot Put-2. Josie Bowen 29’10.0 Triple Jump-2. Josie Bowen 27’10.75.

Winlock

Winlock Boys 3rd of 4 teams

400 Meters-1. Evan Mitchell 57.37a 3200 Meters-3. Jared Pohll 11:51.31a High Jump-1. Chance Fisher 5-10.00 3. Shad Coleman 5-02.00 Long Jump-1. Chance Fisher 17-05.00.

Winlock Girls 4th of 4 teams

100 Meters-3. Sarah Howsden 14.74a 4 X 100 Meters-2. Kyrsten Deans, Sarah Howsden, Kacie McCarson, Mia Suhrbier 1:07.49a, Javelin-3. Sarah Howsden 83-07.

Read more from:
TC - Sports
Tags: 
None
Share: 
Comment   Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: