Pacific League All-League Football Team



Rec - Steven Fry North Beach Sr.

Rec - Jayce Freeman Raymond Jr.

Rec - Sam Absten Life Christian Sr.

OL - Caleb Bridge North Beach Sr.

OL - Daniel Fruh North Beach Sr.

OL - James Hamilton Raymond Jr.

OL - Michael McFadden Raymond Sr.

OL - Jackson McKenna-Kier Life Christian Jr.

K - Alec Miller Rainier So.

All-Purpose - Rayce Newman Raymond Sr.

First Team Defense

DEFENSIVE MVP - James Hamilton Raymond Jr.

DL - Jackson McKenna-Kier Life Christian Jr.

DL - Caleb Bridge North Beach Sr.

DL - Jesse Nubbe Rainier So.

DL - Pedro Villegas Raymond Sr.

LB - Chris Vowell Life Christian Sr.

LB - Jonny Law North Beach Jr.

LB - Saul Gonzalez North Beach Jr.

LB - Elliott Murdock Raymond Jr.

DB - Sam Absten Life Christian Sr.

DB - Steven Fry North Beach Sr.

DB - Trevor Shaw Rainier Sr.

DB - Rayce Newman Raymond Sr.

P - Austin Lewis South Bend Sr.

Second Team Offense

QB - Jack Hohimer Life Christian Jr.

QB - Rayce Newman Raymond Sr.

RB - Nic Henry Rainier Sr.

RB - Saul Gonzalez North Beach Jr.

Rec - Riki Thompson Ilwaco Jr.

Rec - Jeremy Pallwitz Life Christian Sr.

Rec - Trevor Shaw Rainier Sr.

OL - Matt MacDonald Ilwaco Sr.

OL - Logan DeVries Life Christian Sr.

OL - Tim Poplin North Beach Jr.

OL - Jesse Nubbe Rainier So.

OL - Tim Clifford Rainier Jr.

K - Tyler Beasinger Life Christian Sr.

All-Purpose - Mike McKay Life Christian So.

Second Team Defense

DL - Kris McLemore Life Christian Sr.

DL - Daniel Fruh North Beach Sr.

DL - Elijah Towery North Beach Sr.

DL - Michael McFadden Raymond Sr.

LB - Jack Hohimer Life Christian Jr.

LB - Nic Henry Rainier Sr.

LB - Tim Clifford Rainier Jr.

LB - Luke Hamilton Raymond So.

DB - Mike McKay Life Christian So.

DB - Wyatt Dunlap Life Christian Jr.

DB - Jordan Chong North Beach Sr.

DB - Kason Koski Raymond So.

P - Mike McKay Life Christian So.

Sportsmanship Award - Life Christian, Raymond, Tacoma Baptist

Coach of the Year - Todd Bridge, North Beach

Honorable Mention

Chief Leschi - Julien Dillon, Sr., Alex Soto, Sr., Solo Augkhopinee, Sr., Ja'Alam Long, Jr., Kuliano Baker, So.

Ilwaco - Keegan Benenati, Sr., Jake VanGelder, Sr., Jack Kaino, Jr., Michael Aguayo, Jr., Brandon Sparks, Jr., Jack Odneal, So., Alec Bell, So.

Life Christian - Luke Grocott, Sr., Stephen Woomer, So.

North Beach - Skyler Wells, Jr., Alex Horn, Jr., Seth Bridge, So.,

Ocosta - Caleb Tackett, Sr.

Rainier - Dalton Kinkela, Jr., Nathan Anderson, So.

Raymond - Matthew Boyes, Sr., Alan Phansisay, Sr., George Crow, Jr., Jace Duckworth, So.

South Bend - Marcos Perales, Sr., Ryan Overstake, Jr., Kobe Salas, Jr., A.J.

Sanchez, So., Jordan Dockter, So.

Tacoma Baptist - Kyle Kleiwer, Sr.

ACADEMIC ALL-LEAGUE - 3.7 cumulative GPA or higher (Raymond, South Bend, North Beach and Ocosta only)

Raymond - Tyler Coty, Jr., James Hamilton, Jr., Jayce Freeman, Jr., Shiloh

Borden, Jr., Kason Koski, So., Carlos Cruz, So., Luke Hamilton, So.

South Bend - Joseph Lewis, So., A.J. Sanchez, So., Jordan Dockter, So. Tacoma Baptist - Jonny VanParys, Sr.

North Beach - Jordan Chong, Sr., Steven Fry, Sr., Caleb Bridge, Sr., Jonny Law, Jr., Seth Bridge, So., Christopher You, So.

Ocosta - George Prigmore, Sr.