Sat, Nov 16, 2019
Home Town Debate
Willapa Harbor Herald • Town Crier
Traveler's Companion
(360) 942-3466 • PO Box 706, Raymond, WA 98577

The Stat Box

Comment   Email   Print
Related Articles

 

Tennis

Castle Rock (6-0)

Castle Rock 4, King’s Way 1: Singles Winners- Faith Stein, Mikayla LaFontain, Haley Keeling Doubles Winners- Tiffany Tomlin and Marissa Cloke

Castle Rock 5 Stevenson 0-Singles Winners-- Faith Stein, Mikayla LaFontain, Haley Keeling Doubles Winners- Alexis Everett and Elsie Martinez, Tiffany Tomlin and Marissa Cloke

Castle Rock 5, Tenino 0: Singles Winners- Faith Stein, Mikayla LaFontain, Haley Keeling Doubles Winners- Everett and Elsie Martinez, Tiffany Tomlin and Marissa Cloke

Fastpitch

Castle Rock (2-4, 5-6)

La Center 10, Castle Rock 0 (five innings); La Center 15, Castle Rock 0

Toledo/Winlock (2-8, 3-10)

Kalama 1, Toledo/Winlock 0; Kalama 11, Toledo/Winlock 8

Stevenson 11, Toledo 10; Stevenson 18, Toledo 12, Game 1- Taylor Thomas 3 H, 2 2B, 3B, Shelby Davison 2 H Kennedi Collins 2 H Lauren McElhaney 2 H Game 2- Shelby Davison 3-4, 2 EBI, 2 RS, Lauren McElhaney, 2 2B, Nikki Smith 2 2B

Baseball

Toledo/Winlock (8-4, 9-5)

Toledo/Winlock 8 Kalama 1, Toledo/Winlock 9 Kalama 7, Game 1- Wes Kuzminsky 7 IP, 8 SO, 3-4, 2 RS, 2 RBI, Kolton Korpi-2-4, 2B, RBI, Joel Martin 2-4 2 RBI Game 2- Dalton Yoder 3-4, 2B, 2RBI, Chris Gove 2-3, 2 RS, 2 RBI, Conner Vermilyea, 3-4, RS, 4.3 IP

Stevenson 7, Toledo/Winlock 2; Toledo/Winlock 13, Stevenson 1: Game 2- Connor Vermilyea 6 IP, 3-3, 2 2B, Gage Madill, 3-5, 3 RBI, Chris Gove 2-4, 3 RBI, Wes Kuzminsky, 3 H, Colton Korpi 2 H

Castle Rock (9-3, 6-2)

Castle Rock 7, La Center 5; La Center 13, Castle Rock 12 (nine innings): Nate Williamson CG pitched, 2-4, 2 2B, . T.J. Catlin 2-4 HR, Andy Voelker 2-4, 2B Game 2- Andy Voelker 3-5, 2 2B 3 RBI, Riley Grothen 3-5, 2 2B 3 RBI, Nate Williamson 2-4, 2B

Soccer

Toledo/Winlock (8-5, 8-3)

White Salmon 2 Toledo/Winlock 0

La Center 3 Toledo/Winlock 2-Goals- Alexis Sanchez, Jacob Andrews Assists- Forrest Wallace, Fernando Munoz

Track & Field

Castle Rock Boys

Trico League Meet at Castle Rock

Castle Rock 111 Ilwaco 88 Mossyrock 85.25 Kalama 74.75 Toledo 62.25 Stevenson 45.7

100 meters- 1. Zac Akesson 11.30 2. Brandon Tomlin 11.75 200 Meters- Drew Broadie 23.93a, 4 X 100 Meter Relay- 1. Zac Akesson, Brandon Tomlin, Drew Broadie, Talib Meeks 44.90a 4 X 400 Meter Relay- 2. Jesse Althauser, Drew Broadie, Luke Rahn, Jacob Wilbur 3:56.25a Shot Put-2. Talib Meeks 41-04.00 3. Darren Ayoub 41-03.00 Discus- 1. Talib Meeks 117-01, 2. Joe Merrill 110-09 Long Jump-2. Zac Akesson 19-07.50

 

Castle Rock Girls-

Trico League Meet at Castle Rock

Kalama 97 Toledo 89 Castle Rock 82 Mossyrock 81 Ilwaco 74 Stevenson 39

100 Meters- 1. Mikayla Risner 13.65a 200 Meters-1. Mikayla Risner 28.11a 1600 Meters-3. Lilly Peterson 8:29.09a 4 X 100 Meter Relay- 1. Megan Millward, Mikayla Risner, Taylor Fletcher, Estephanie Sanchez 55.14a 4 X 200 Meters- 2. Estephanie Sanchez, Kennedy Maryah, Mikayla Risner, Megan Millward 2:02.15a Shot Put- 1. Maggie Ashby 33-07.00 Discus-1. Maggie Ashby 86-08 2. Elle Gallow 86-01

Toledo

Trico League Meet at Castle Rock

Toledo Boys

Castle Rock 111 Ilwaco 88 Mossyrock 85.25 Kalama 74.75 Toledo 62.25 Stevenson 45.7

1600 meters-2. Ashton Fraser 5:07.39a 110 Meter High Hurdles 1. Daniel Echtle 16.94a 300 I Hurdles- 1.Daniel Echtle 46.02a Discus- 3 Trevor Chambers 110-01 High Jump-1 Riley Bowen 5-08.00 3. Ashton Fraser 5-06.00

 

Toledo Girls

Trico League Meet at Castle Rock

Kalama 97 Toledo 89 Castle Rock 82 Mossyrock 81 Ilwaco 74 Stevenson 39

100 Meters-3. Courtney Moore 14.07a 200 Meters-2. Courtney Moore 29.00a 1600 Meters- 1. Sally Martin 6:25.90a 3200 Meters- 1. Sally Martin 15:07.00, Shot Put- 2. Josie Bowen 31-02.00 Long Jump- 1. Courtney Moore 13-02.00 Triple Jump-2. Josie Bowen 29-00.50 3. Davinagrace Ramon 22-08.00

Winlock

Winlock Boys

Evergreen Meet at Rainier

Rainier 110 Rochester 105 Napavine 104.5 Forks 93 Toutle Lake 90 Adna 57.5 Winlock 49 Tenino 10 5

400 Meters- 2. Evan Mitchell 56.56 800 Meters-3. Jared Pohll 2:22.04 3200 Meters- 2. Jared Pohll 12:10.16 High Jump- 3. Chance Fisher 5-10.00 Long Jump-2. Chance Fisher 18-00.50

 

Winlock Girls

Evergreen Meet at Rainier

Adna 138 Napavine 106 Toutle Lake 94.5 Tenino 89.5 Rochester 88 Forks 54 Rainier 37 Winlock 3

Read more from:
TC - Sports
Tags: 
None
Share: 
Comment   Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: