Sun, Jan 17, 2021
Home Town Debate
Willapa Harbor Herald • Town Crier
Traveler's Companion
(360) 942-3466 • PO Box 706, Raymond, WA 98577

The Stat Box

Comment   Email   Print
Related Articles

Fastpitch

Castle Rock (1-1, 0-0)

Castle Rock 4, Tenino 3; Tenino 8, Castle Rock 1 Katrina Smith, 14 in. pitched, 9 SO, Kaylee Welsh 3-4, 3B, Brook Hoffman 3 hits.

Toledo/Winlock (1-1, 1-1)

T/W 13 Mossyrock 3, . Karlee Coverdell went 4-4, Kennedi Collins 2-4, 2B

Toutle Lake 17 T/W 1, Kennedi Collins 3B. Nikki Smith went 2-2

Baseball

Toledo/Winlock (3-0, 2-0)

Winlock 8 Napavine 3- Gage Madill 2-3, 3RBI, 2SB, Dalton Yoder 2-3, 2 RBI 2B

Toledo/Winlock 12, Ilwaco 1, Toledo/Winlock 11, Ilwaco 1- Chris Gove 3- 4, 2 RBI, 2R, Joel Martin 2-3, Kolton Korpi 2-3, Dalton Yoder 3-4, 2B, 2R, 2RBI, Wes Kuzminsky 14 SO, Joel Martin 8 SO, Conner Vermilyea 3-4, 2 RBI

Castle Rock (2-0, 2-0)

Castle Rock 10 Kalama 0, Castle Rock 4, Kalama 3, Nate Williamson 4 SO, Robbie Simpson 2 2B

Soccer

Toledo/Winlock (3-0, 3-0)

T/W 3 Woodland 2, Goals- Julian Sanchez, Fernando Muñoz. Assists- Jacob Andrews, Adair Garibay PK Goalie-Elias Del Campo

T/W 3 Seton Catholic 1-Goals-Adair Garibay, Fernando Muñoz (2), Assists- Zack Debo, Gariaby

T/W 2 King’s Way Christian 1-Goals- Adair Garibay, Brian Cruz, Assists- Raul Plancarte

Castle Rock (0-1, 0-1)

La Center 4, Castle Rock 0

Tennis

Castle Rock 4, Montesano 1

Faith Stein (6-0, 6-0) won No. 1 singles, Mikayla LaFontaine (6-2, 9-7) won No. 2 singles, Haley Keeling (6-3, 6-2) won No. 3 singles. Marissa Cloke and Tiffany Tomlin (6-2, 6-2) won doubles.

R.A. Long Tournament

Haley Keeling placed second in her bracket, No. 3 singles

Track & Field

Toledo

Pacific League Meet@Naselle (Thurs. 3/20)

Boys Scores

1. North Beach 156.66 2. Toledo 125 3. Ocosta 82 plus three more schools.

1600 Meters- 1. Ashton Fraser 5:08.42 2. 9 Gabe Fuentes 5:09.08

3200 Meters- 1. Ashton Fraser 11:25.00 2. Gabe Fuentes 11:53.11

110 High Hurdles- 1. Daniel Echtle 16.70

Girls

1600 meters- 1. Sally Martin 6:37.15

Rainier Icebreaker Invitational (Saturday 3/22)

1600 Meters- 2. Ashton Fraser 11:05.59

110 High Hurdles- 2. Daniel Echtle 17.32

Read more from:
TC - Sports
Tags: 
None
Share: 
Comment   Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: