Tue, Aug 20, 2019
Home Town Debate
Willapa Harbor Herald • Town Crier
Traveler's Companion
(360) 942-3466 • PO Box 706, Raymond, WA 98577

South Bend First Semester Honor Roll

Comment   Email   Print
Related Articles

South Bend First Semester Honor Roll

Editor’s Note: Students qualify for the Honor Roll with a grade point average of 3.20-4.00 and students with a gpa of 3.00-3.19 are Honorable Mention status.

Grade 12, Bailey Houk*, Sandra Leon*, Lakyn From, Cynthia Jauregui, Emily Burbank, Brook Viraphonh, Ashley Hoffman, Kenadee Miller, Myranda Curtis, Bryson Ogilvie, Sarah Schuttie, Jake Funkhouser, Rachael Black, Michael Eastham, Sophie Lee, Austin Boyes, Allison Reidt, Alexa Mittge, Nathan Kunke, Shawntelle Moncy, Levi Miller, T.J. Hodgson, Jordan Stigall, Agustin Diaz; Honorable Mention Michael Hoerr, Cohen Hansen;

Grade 11: Zane Johnson*, Raven Stoney, Andrew Spoor, Kessa Wilson, Makenzie Russell, Katlyn Sawyer, Kaelani Collins, Dennis Johnson, Kaylee Lewis, Lucky Wood, Spencer Case; Honorable Mention: Kathryn Staats, Mary Johnson, Angel Diaz, Emily Seaman;

Grade 10: Emily Sanchez*, Angelica Vazquez*, Nicole Manlow, Morgan Patterson, Miles Davis, Allison Hill, Allison Ogren, Tammi Kousonhsavath, Allison Williams, Alejandra Vazquez, Brenda Leon,  Angel Collins, Jordan Lorton, Emma Lorton, Robyn Lavin, Rielly Myers, Austin Lewis; Honorable Mention: Jose Moreno, Paola Loza, Garrett Nieland;

Grade 9: Tessa Wilson*, Alyssa McGill, Taylor Conner, Jose Bucio, Paige Johnson, KellyAnn Graves, Ryan Overstake, Edith Razo, Alison Funkhouser, Taci Madsen, Krystal Johnson, Cheyenne Bennett, Hailey Hall, Yessenia Perez, Kelly Oropeza, Tyson Johnson, Amy Meas;

Grade 8: Andy Congeliere*, Jordan Dockter*, Allyson Hjembo*, Ashley Pearson*, Guanho Ren*, A.J. Sanchez*, Sandra Sanchez, Jennifer Byrd, Joseph Lewis, Jonathan Juarez, Megan Patterson, Carla Meliton-Viveros, Savannah Burbank, Edgar Arriaga, Chloe Spoor, Jennifer Lian, Oscar Alvarez, Alexandra Conner, Rebecca Carlson, Juan Bucio, Taylor Johnson, Barret Houk, Traci Hoffman, Ruth Perales, Dylan Lorton; Honorable Mention: Jahsinda Chann-Feeser, Koda Boothe, Connor Lagergren, Salvador Loza, Camden Ogilvie, Abel Ramos;

Grade 7: Ben Byington*, Sam Green*, Megan Johnson*, Josiah Markwell*, Brooklynn Williams*, Megan Hill, Paloma Jimenez, Claudia Perez, Jacob Strozyk, Thomas Lagergren, Katherine Ogren,

Samuel Johnson, Karson Isaksen, Katelyn Doyle, Kajan Austin, Angela McMurray, Sabina Viveros, Madeline Patrick, Caleb Goodin, Kenzy Boothe, Torie Grover, Kody Rubey, Erika Morales, Daisy Rojas, Celia Ramos, Tahoma Johnson; Honorable Mention: Connor Bond, Michael Oropeza.

Read more from:
WHH - Education
Tags: 
None
Share: 
Comment   Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: