Mon, Oct 14, 2019
Home Town Debate
Willapa Harbor Herald • Town Crier
Traveler's Companion
(360) 942-3466 • PO Box 706, Raymond, WA 98577

Raymond JR/SR HS Honor Roll

Comment   Email   Print
Related Articles

(3.9 to 3.2 GPA), Seniors: Grant Camenzind, Hailee Williams, Marissa Crawford, Rachel Jackson, Ally Phansisay, Alexandria Gilbert.

Juniors: Malaina Lempke, Benjamin Meade, Dina Misaengsay, Emily Collins, Aiysha Garcia, Danielle Messer, Genezaret Quintana, Aaron deMontigny, Marvin So, Jordan Reidt, Matthew Boyes, Rayce Newman, Thomas Jakobsen, Samuel Northup, Megan Bales, Marcos Ayala Mendoza, Quinton Swanson.

Sophomores: Gabriella Oatfield, Abril Silva, Nicholas Moreno, Josue Quintana, Jayce Freeman, Jarod Olsen, Madeline Maden, David Green.

Freshman, *4.0 : Mikayla Collins, Kendra Dunsmoor, Tysen Stephens; 3.9 to 3.2: Kason Koski, Aubree Gardner, Carlos Cruz, Emily VanBlaricom, Brittany Church, Cydney Flemetis, Daniel Hillock, Callie Pehl, Jace Duckworth, Justine Vaca, Austin Boutte, Devin Matthews.

Eighth Grade, *4.0: Georgia Lavinder; 3.9 to 3.2: Bailee Lee, Marcus Anderson, Sofia Lavinder, Grace Oatfield, Myranda Heckard, Johanna Crow, Lilian Niles, Kaci Phansisay, Karlee Freeman, Makenna Williams, Sarah Johnson, Sarah Metcalf, Maija Nordin, Andrew Curtis, Luis Eduardo Leon Luna, Cassidy Clevenger, Connor Bond, Sofiya Cron, Maddilyn Murray, Hunter Stephens.

Seventh Grade: Jack Jordan, Aleisha Wilson-Yaakola, Kolin Koski, Joey Evans, Ty James-Wilson, Hailey Nichols, Columbus Enslow, Caden Bryant, Sadie Warnstadt, Kennis Harland, Reese Garcia, Zane Crites, Kallie Karlsvik, Isabel Mora, Caleb Holland, Lindsey Nichols, Adan Vazquez, Amber Stulce, Tristan Hamlin, Seth Angelovich.

Honorable Mention (3.19 to 3.0)

Seniors: Anne Singharath, Darol Ratsavongsy, Dang Lukinich, Hannah Dykes, Dominique Lewis.

Juniors: Alan Phansisay, Shyler Newberg.

Sophomores: Travis Harvill, Selena Thepsoumphou, Harper Johnson, Abigail Brown, Brady Hatfield, Anatereza Leon Luna, Allison Williams, Jaci Rutherford, Timmy Sem.

Freshman: Steven Griggs, Hailee Smith, Alma Rojas.

Eighth Grade: Grace Daniels, Kassandra Swogger, Kaitlyn Doyle, Domonique Watkins.

Seventh Grade: Marcus Pehl, Rene Meza-Garcia, Grey Johnson, Korgan Delap, Devine Souvannavanh.

Read more from:
WHH - Education
Tags: 
None
Share: 
Comment   Email   Print
Powered by Bondware
News Publishing Software

The browser you are using is outdated!

You may not be getting all you can out of your browsing experience
and may be open to security risks!

Consider upgrading to the latest version of your browser or choose on below: